Thiruvananthapuram
31°C
Trivandrum
31°C
VALUE ADDED SERVICES
Home > value added services
Park Centre Support Services

Park Centre, the nerve centre of Technopark is the administrative wing. It is a one-stop solution for all your business needs. Technopark Team is always there to support you.

Phone:2700222


Emergency contact number : 0471 2700071



The total operation and maintenance of the Technopark campus is the responsibility of the Park Centre. This includes cleaning all the buildings (unoccupied portions), cleaning of roads and pavements, bush-cutting and weeds clearing, maintenance of roads, lamp posts and street lights, clearing the canals, security of the campus and traffic management. 
 
Operation & Maintenance
Contact: O & M team
Phone: 2700222 Extn: 301
The Operation & Maintenance work in the campus is entrusted with M/s. Sterling & Wilson

Housekeeping
Contact: Admin Coordinator
Phone: 2700222 / 9447207797 Extn: 222
The Housekeeping and cleaning work in the campus is entrusted with M/s.South Star, M/s. Mint and M/s. Vrithi outsourcing services.

Phone:2700222


Contact: Executive- Front Office

Phone: 2700222 Ext: 501

The Technopark front office is hosting a band of first hand services to companies. They are Convention Centre booking, secretarial assistance to conventions and seminars, arranging traveling assistance to guests, helping for desktop publishing to companies who occupy the Business Incubations and T-BIC's, providing photocopy and fax facilities on charge, providing front office support to the companies functioning in incubation etc. 

Phone:2700222


Technopark conventional centre provides advance conferencing facilities to the customers, and are well equipped to handle technical sessions, board meetings, training sessions and business presentations. Technopark also has open-air auditorium, party lawns etc. to meet the needs of customers. Internet access for the customers is also provided as per the requirements. 

Phone:2700222


Click the here for downloading the Convention Centre Booking Form. CC Booking Form
 

Sl.
No
Name Rate FOR COMPANIES          (08 hours) Rate FOR OUTSIDERS         
 (08 HOURS)
1  
TRAVANCORE (Capacity  165)
Half Day Rs. 4,000/- (04 Hours);
Full Day Rs.8,000/- (08 Hours);
Addl. Hrs. Rs.1,750/- (Per Hour);
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 750/-
Half  Day Rs. 5,500/- (04 Hours);
Full Day Rs.11,000/-(08 Hours);
Addl. Hrs. Rs.1,750/- (Per Hour);
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 1,000/-
2  
Malabar (Capacity 45)
Half Day Rs.2,000/-(04 Hours) ; Full Day Rs.4,000/- (08 Hours);
Addl. Hrs Rs.700/- (Per Hour);
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 500/-
Half  Day Rs.2,500/-(04 Hours) ;
Full Day Rs.5,000/- (08 Hours);
Addl. Hrs Rs.700/- (Per Hour);
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 750/-
3  
cochin (Capacity 20)
Half Day Rs.1,000/- (04 Hours); Full Day Rs.2,000/- (08 Hours)
Addl. hrs. Rs.300/- (Per Hour)
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 300/-
Half Day Rs. 1,500/-(04 Hours);
Full Day Rs.3,000/-(08 Hours);
Addl. hrs. Rs.300/- (Per Hour)
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 500/-
4 sangamam (Open Air Auditorium)  Rs.3,000/- Per Day  Rs.5,000/- Per Day
5  
park centre-exhibition space
Meetings/ Functions only
Rs. 3,000/- Per day
Rs. 1,500/- Half day
Food Serving Only
Rs. 2,500/- Lunch/ Dinner per day
Rs. 1,000/- Tea/ Snacks per day
(plus Rs. 400/- per hour towards AC/ power charges)
Meetings/ Functions only
Rs. 5,000/- Per day
Rs. 2,500/- Per day
Food Serving Only
Rs. 4,000/- Lunch/ Dinner per day
Rs. 1,500/- Tea/ Snacks per day
(plus Rs. 400/- per hour towards AC/ power charges)
6 SANDHYA LAWN Rs. 2,000/- per day Rs. 3,500/- per day
7 nila, BHAVANI, THEJASWINI, PARK CENTRE  Rs.4,500/- Per Day  Rs.5,000/- Per Day
8  
CRICKET GROUND
Rs. 2,000/- per day (8 hours)
Half day Rs. 1,000/- (4 hours)
Addl. Hours Rs. 300/-
Addl. Rs. 1,000/- for boot usage
 
-
9 NET PRACTICE CRICKET PITCH  Rs.500/- ( For Two Hours)
Addl. Hours Rs. 250/-
 
10  
SBC CONFERENCE HALL
SBC 1A-600(8 hrs); 300 (4 hrs)
SBC 2A- 600(8 hrs); 300 (4 hrs)
SBC 2B- 800(8 hrs); 400 (4 hrs)
TBIC- 600(8 hrs); 300 (4 hrs)
Addl. Hours: Rs.150/- for 1 hour
 

(15% Service tax will be charged extra for all the Convention Centre facilities along with the rates quoted above) 

       Technopark also provides the below mentioned facilities under certain T&C.

    1. Banners
  • Provide Cloth type banners of size (5*7)
  • Duration for 3 days in 3 locations @ Rs. 1150/- (including tax)
  • Vinyl Flex Banners are banned inside the campus.
    2. Posters
  • Provide 11 copies in A4 size
  • Duration for 3 days @ Rs. 576/- (including tax)
    3. Kiosk
  • Provide request letter on company letter head
  • Per day per building @ Rs. 5750/- (including tax)
     
        NB - Notice and Palm let distribution is strictly prohibited inside the campus.
 

Contact Person:           Manager Reservation

Technopark Guesthouse provides excellent accommodation options specially catering to the needs of business travelers. Fully air conditioned 10 standard double rooms   as well as 3 suite rooms with telephone & television facility are available. Nav Rangoli, a multi cuisine restaurant also functions at the Guest House 

Room Charge /per day 
Suite Room:            Rs. 1943/- (including taxes)

Standard Room:      Rs. 1457/- (including taxes)

 

Phone:3042693/ 3042694/ 3048105- Extension-408




 

In about 40 restaurants are operating in the campus. Dominos, Chicking, Subway, and Ambrosia are some of the big names that operate inside the campus. M-Square operates a most modern Italian 24 hours restaurant inside the campus.



Sl. No. Name of
Restaurants
Location Contact
1. Amritha Baking Company ABC Nila Ground floor 9995707629
2. Amritha
A multi cuisine restaurant  serving Tandoor and Chinese
Nila Atrium 9995707629
3. Rangoli Cafeteria Nila Ground floor 9349361695
4 Rangoli Nila Atrium 9349361695
5 Passion Fruit Nila Atrium 9496827203
6 Fire in the belly cafe Nila Atrium 9447103057
7 Rangoli Bhavani Bhavani Roof Top 2700235
8 Jode’s Cake World Bhavani Roof Top 6525593
9 Fire in the Belly Café Bhavani Roof Top 9961647534
10 AV Hospitalities Bhavani Roof Top 9895038542
11 Ethnic Flavours food bay Bhavani Roof Top 9539008810
12 Seven Fish Restaurant Bhavani Roof Top 9744981911
13 SS Hospitalities Bhavani Roof Top 9037456585
14 Peppers Gayathri
 
3042220
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technopark
Food Court
Counter No. Restaurants  
 
 
 
 
Seventh floor
Thejaswini
Building
HELPLINE
George Thomas
Ph. 0471-2700222 / 9447402730
Ext: 288
 
02 Spicy Cane & U
03 Kapoor Kulfi
04 Danbauk
05 Passion Fruit
06 Chicking
07 Zabardasth
08 Table Café
09 Today the Shappu
10 I Won’t Diet
11 Gafoor Ka Dosth
12 & 13 Baawarchi
14 Swad
15 Zero Degree
16 Jode’s Cake World
17 Swadeshi
18 Dominos
19 Sultan Sulaimani
20 M2 Cafe
21 South Court/  SS Hospitality Services
16 Café Planet Near Park Centre 2700335/ 2700435
17 Rangoli Food Court Near Park Centre 2700635
18 Rangoli Restaurant Guest house 2700925/ 3042693
19 KTDC Restaurant Club house 2700243
20 Café M2  M-Squared Campus
For online booking log on to www.cafem2.in
4084018
21 Park bytes Amstor building  

Hotel facilities
 
Hotels Contact Services Tariff
Ginger Trivandrum
Roots Corporation Limited
 
Ginger Hotel (A TATA Enterprise),Near Technopark Campus, Kazhakuttom- 695582
Tel: +91 471 6663333,
Fax : +91 471 6663366,
Mob: +91 9249500265
e-mail : marketing.trivandrum@gingerhotels.com
Website: www.gingerhotels.com
 
Square Meal - Multi Cuisine Restaurant , Single, double, Twin & Standard room types, basics- Electronic locks, LCD flat screen TV, Tea/ Coffee maker & a self-controlled ac, Wi-Fi connectivity, Secure parking, LCD television, tea/coffee maker, Laundry, Gym etc. Rs. 1999/ 3999+ Service tax
 

Timings - 6am - 9pm
Phone – 2700989 – Extension - 407  

a. Club House Facilities
  •         Health Club & Swimming Pool
  •         Sports Facility & Kids Play Area
  •         Conference hall
b. Guest House

i.Club House Facilities
  • Health Club  
Contact: Facility Co-ordinator
Phone No.: 2700989 extension-407
Health Club is available with gym facility for ladies as well as gents. 
  • Swimming Pool
Contact:  Facility Co-ordinator
Phone No.:  2700989 extension-407 
Swimming camps are conducted for children in the March – April season
Charge: Rs. 2,500 /- (if Members) & Rs. 3,000/- (Non Members)
Duration: one month.
Timings: 6 am to 8 am 
Swimming training will also be imparted for interested candidates (provided if there are more than 10 people).
  • Recreation Facility
Technopark club provides recreation facilities such as Indoor games (Table Tennis, Chess, Caroms, Shuttle court etc.), Outdoor games (Volley ball, Beach Volley lawn, Basketball, Tennis court etc.). Club House conducts tournaments of all the above games and Onam celebrations every year.  
Open-air auditorium with a permanent stage is also available in the Clubhouse.

Phone:2700989- extension-407


Club Membership Details

 

Sl. No. Type of Membership Fees Remarks
1. LMNTP /LMTP Rs. 1,00,000/- +
15% + 100 (LT) 
Individual Membership open to outside persons
2
 
Corporate T.P
(4 members)
Rs. 50,000/- +
15% + 100 (LT) 
 
Membership open to Technopark Companies
2.1
 
Additional Corporate Nominees.
(3 members)
Rs.25000/ head +
15% + 100 (LT)
Membership opens to the staff of Member Companies.
3
 
 
 
LMNTP
(5 members)
 
 
Rs.2.5lakhs +
15% + 100 (LT)
 
 
Membership opens to Companies outside Technopark.
 
4
 
 
LMNTP
(2 members)
 
Rs. 1.5 lakhs +
15% + 100 (LT)
Membership opens to Companies outside Technopark.
5 Ordinary Membership
     (Yearly)
Rs. 1600/-
 
Membership opens to the staff of Member Companies.
6 Ordinary Membership Rs. 10,000/-  +
15% + 100 (LT)
Membership open to Non-Member Company staff of Technopark
7 Executive Membership Rs. 15,000/-
+ 15% +100 (LT)
Technopark Companies CEO
8  Monthly Guest Fee Rs. 250/- Monthly Guest fee open to staff of Technopark Companies
9 Quarterly Guest Fee Rs. 500/- Quarterly guest fee open to Staff of Technopark Companies.


b. Guest House
 
In addition to Park Centre Guest House, another Guest House has come up in the Club House. This is being run by Technopark Club. There are 10 double rooms and 5 suites available for rent. The tariffs are:
Room Rates
Room types Rates
Standard Room 1200
Suite Room 1500
Hall Rates
Hall types  
Iris 2500
Daffodils 1600
Orchid 1750

**Service tax extra

For bookings, please contact

Phone: 2700222   Ext. 407,488
 
Facility usage charges in Clubhouse
 
Sl. No. Facilities Rate per hour Monthly ½ Yearly Yearly
1 SHUTTLE COURT Rs. 50/- Rs. 500/- Rs. 1500/- Rs. 2500/-
2 SWIMMING POOL Rs. 50/- Rs. 500/- Rs. 1500/- Rs. 2000/-
3 TABLE TENNIS Rs. 50/- Rs. 400/- Rs. 1500/- Rs. 2000/-
4 HEALTH CLUB Rs. 60/- Rs. 600/- Rs. 2000/- Rs. 3000/-
5 BEACH VOLLEY BALL Rs. 20/head & Rs. 30/head (with flood light)
6 CARROMS/CHESS Rs. 10/head
7 VOLLEY BALL Rs. 20/head & Rs. 30/ head (with flood light)
8 BASKET BALL Rs. 20/head & Rs. 30/ head (with flood light)

**Service tax included

Packages for Club Members

Use any three Facilities

Table Tennis, Shuttle court, Swimming Pool or Health Club Rs. 5000/- for one year for all ordinary/ AMTP members.
 
Table Tennis, Shuttle Court, Swimming Pool or Health Club Rs. 4500/- for
6 months for all ordinary/ AMTP members.
 
Table Tennis, Shuttle Court, Swimming Pool or Health Club Rs. 4500/- for one year Corporate/ Life Members.
 
Table Tennis, Shuttle Court, Swimming Pool or Health Club Rs. 3500/- for
6 months for Corporate/ Life Members.
 
Guest Fee Rs. 50/- (T.P Employees & Family Members).
 

This commercial complex extends a host of services like bank, hospital/clinic, shopping centre and so on.



Ground Floor Allotment Details
 
No Module No Name Contact no.
1 GB Ajith plastics 9447389220/ 9400436811
2 G C Ambrosia  3043311/22
3 G D Anytime Medicare Services Pvt Ltd (Ojus Health Care)  2700148
4 G-2 World Wide Forex  2527657
5 G-3 National Insurance Company  9447126776
6 G-4 Hind Trades (Baskin Robins)  3042001
7 G-5 Geojith BNP Paribas Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.  2527635
8 G-6 Geojith Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.  2527635
9 G-7 Aswathy Studio  2415454
10 LT  Side Stairs Catalyst Consultancy Services  2527657
11 F4, 1st floor ZEN Marketing and Exports  9995883956
12 GG Handicraft Development Corporation of Kerala Ltd.  9446616377
First Floor
1   Blue Spring Dental Clinic 9497878762
2 FA Technopark Travel and Tourism Cooperative Society Reg. No. T2025 9995886660
3   BCD Travel India Pvt. Ltd. 9744033366
4 F C Capstocks & Securities ( India) Pvt. Ltd  3042260/1,2 ,3.,4
5 F G & F-1 Supreme Computer Systems  3043366
6 F3 Dream Journey Travel Hub 9946955313
7 GF & F-15 State Bank of India  2700370
8 F-11 LIC Ramachandran  9847065803
9 F-12 Bell Art Architectural Consultants, Interior Decorates & Advertisers  3042006
10 F-13 @ Insure  9349806684
11 F-14 WIFI Solutions  9562489144

Module Service Provider Phone
F-2 CDNS Technologies Pvt. Ltd First Floor, Reception Building  , Near Main Gate
Authorized  reseller of Apple India  for iMac, MacBook, Mac Mini, Apple iPod, iPad , Apple desktop Accessories , Apple Mobile accessories etc.
0471-3067176/ 9526115779
 
G2 Food Factory (Arabic Paradise) 0471-2308018
 
  R & R Group (Subway) 8089266478



Module Service Provider Phone
01 System Operating Centre (SOC)  2700002/ 9895400234
S1 The Cosmetic Shop (KV Property Management Services Pvt. Ltd)  8891112344
S2 Good Idea Communications  9847630007
S3 Popular Vehicles and Services Ltd.  9846498607
S4 & S7 HDFC bank  2700701/ 7736534769
S6 Thushara Collections  9446530358/ 0471-2700800
S8 Vodafone Essar Cellular Ltd.  9846718946
S9 VKC Credit & Forex Services ( P ) Ltd    9388628730/ 2700909
S10 Nortech Infonet Pvt. Ltd.
www.nortech.co.in
 0471-4062334/ 9847289113
 Email:sales@nortechinfonet.com,
 hrd@nortechinfonet.com
S11 Itrades Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.  3049068/ 9349191911
S12 Park Pharmacy  0471 2700119
  K.V.Property  9249423141



Thejaswini Kiosk
 

Slot No. Service Provider Phone
Slot No.1, Entry Lobby Bharathi Airtel Ltd. 9567212455
Slot No.2, Entry Lobby TATA DOCOMO 9249408513/ 7736100642

All the banks operating from the campus are catering to the banking service needs of the companies. 

a) Indus Ind Bank           
Contact: Manager- Indus Ind Bank.
Location: Nila ground floor
Phone No: 2527550/1/2
b) State Bank of India
Contact: Manager SBI
Location: Technomall
Phone No: 2700370/2527220
c) Central Bank of India
Contact:  Branch Manager
Location:  Main Gate Reception
Phone No: 2700106   Fax: 2700107    
Email: bmtriv@centralbank.co.in
 
d) State Bank of Travancore
Contact: Manager
Location: Thejaswini
Phone no: 2700010
 
e) Muthoot Fincorp Limited (non-Banking)
Contact: Branch In Charge
Location: Thejaswini
Phone No: 2527373
 
f) HDFC Ltd
Contact: Manager
Location: Thejaswini
Phone No: 2700701/2
 
g) HDFC Bank Ltd
Contact: Manager
Location: Padmanabham
Phone No: 2700233/ 9388413104




 

The ATM of State Bank of India (SBI), Indus Ind Bank, Axis Bank, Union Bank, ICICI Bank, Central Bank, HDFC and Catholic Syrian Bank, Federal bank are operational in the campus.



Sl. No Name     Location
1 SBI Nila
2 Indus Ind Nila
3 Axis Bank Nila
4 ICICI Nila
5 Federal bank Nila
6 Catholic Syrian Bank Nila
7 Catholic Syrian Bank Thejaswini
8 ICICI Thejaswini
9 Federal bank Thejaswini
10 HDFC Thejaswini
11 SBI Thejaswini
12 ICICI Bhavani
13 SBT Bhavani
14 Catholic Syrian Bank Bhavani
15 HDFC Bhavani
16 SBI Gayathri
17 Central Bank Technomall
18 SBI Technomall
19 HDFC Padmanabham
20 Union Bank Padmanabham

Location: Ground Floor, Bhavani
Working Hrs: 8:30am- 4:30pm 
Ext: 404
An extension counter of the Kariyavattom post office functions at the campus catering to the mailing requirements of the companies in the campus.

Phone:Phone: 2700222, Ext: 404


E-Buggy, an 8 seater Shuttle Bus used for campus visits for guests and also taking night trips for Technopark employees except Sundays from Thejaswini building to Main gate (7.30 to 10 pm).



Technopark is well connected by public transport to city. 

http://www.technopark.org/how-to-reach

Click here to download the KSRTC Bus Timings KSRTC BUS SCHEDULE_08.02.2017



KSRTC Bus and Volvo low floor bus timings (updated on 08.02.2017)

KSRTC BUS SCHEDULE (VIA TECHNOPARK)
SL.NO ARRIVAL TIME ENTRY GATE EXIT GATE FROM TO VIA DAYS BUS TYPE
1 7.30AM MAIN GATE MAIN GATE EASTFORT KAZHAKOOTTAM PALAYAM - CHAKKAI WORLD  -  MARKET (BY PASS) MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
2 8.10AM MAIN GATE MAIN GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM KOCHUVELI RAILWAY STATION WORLD MARKET (BY PASS) MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
3 8.25AM MAIN GATE MAIN GATE ATTINGAL EASTFORT KANIYAPURAM - CHAKKAI (BY PASS) MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
4 8.30AM REAR GATE MAIN GATE NEDUMANGADU KAZHAKOOTTAM VATTAPPARA - POTHENCODE - CHANDAVILA MONDAY TO SATURDAY ORDINARY
5 8.45AM MAIN GATE REAR GATE THAMPANOOR KANIYAPURAM PALAYAM - CHAKKAI WORLD  - MARKET (BY PASS) MONDAY TO SATURDAY ORDINARY
6 8.50AM REAR GATE MAIN GATE VENJARAMOODU KAZHAKOOTTAM VATTAPPARA - KESAVADASAPURAM - KARYAVATTAM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
7 8.55AM REAR GATE MAIN GATE PEROORKKADA KAZHAKOOTTAM VELLAYAMBALAM - ULLOOR -  KARYAVATTAM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
8 9.00AM MAIN GATE REAR GATE NEYYATTINKARA KAZHAKOOTTAM BALARAMAPURAM - MUKKOLA - CHAKKAI (BY PASS) MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
9 9.00AM MAIN GATE REAR GATE ATTINGAL EASTFORT SREEKARIYAM - MEDICAL COLLEGE - PALAYAM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
10 9.25AM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KALLARA KAZHAKOOTTAM VENJARAMOODU - POTHENCODE  - CHANDAVILA MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
11 9.30AM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM PEROORKKADA SREEKARIYAM  - KESAVADASAPURAM - VELLAYAMBALAM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
12 10.00AM MAIN GATE REAR GATE EASTFORT KAZHAKOOTTAM PALAYAM - KANNAMMOOLA  - MEDICAL COLLEGE MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
13 10.15AM REAR GATE MAIN GATE KALIYIKKAVILA KAZHAKOOTTAM KESAVADASAPURAM  - ULLOOR -  KARYAVATTOM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
14 11.10AM REAR GATE MAIN GATE PEROORKKADA KAZHAKOOTTAM VELLAYAMBALAM  - KESAVADASAPURAM  - KARYAVATTAM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
15 11.50AM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM EASTFORT MEDICAL COLLEGE  - PATTOM  - PALAYAM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
16 12.30PM REAR GATE MAIN GATE EASTFORT KAZHAKOOTTAM ULLOOR  - KESAVADASAPURAM  - PATTOM  - PALAYAM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
17 2.45PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM EASTFORT PALAYAM  - KANNAMMOOLA MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
18 3.45PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM EASTFORT ULLOOR  - KESAVADASAPURAM  - PATTOM  - PALAYAM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
19 4.10PM REAR GATE MAIN GATE EASTFORT KAZHAKOOTTAM PALAYAM  - KANNAMMOOLA  - SREEKARIYAM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
20 4.45PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM KOVALAM MEDICAL COLLEGE  - KANNAMMOOLA  - PALAYAM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
21 5.00PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM KALIYIKKAVILA SREEKARIYAM  - KESAVADASAPURAM  - PATTOM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
22 5.20PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE VARKALA BEACH  KOVALAM ATTINGAL  - ULLOOR  - PATTOM  - EASTFORT MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
23 5.30PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM NEDUMANGADU KARYAVATTAM  - VATTAPPARA MONDAY TO SATURDAY ORDINARY
24 6.00PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM PEROORKKADA ULLOOR  - KESAVADASAPURAM  - PATTOM  -  PALAYAM MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
25 6.10PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM NEYYATTINKARA CHAKKAI  - THIRUVALLA (BY PASS) MONDAY TO SATURDAY VOLVO
26 6.15PM MAIN GATE MAIN GATE TVM PATHANAMTHITTA POTHENCODE  - VENJARAMOODU MONDAY TO SATURDAY FAST
27 6.30PM REAR GATE MAIN GATE EASTFORT KAZHAKOOTTAM PALAYAM  - KANNAMMOOLA  - MEDICAL COLLEGE MONDAY TO FRIDAY VOLVO
28 6.40PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM EASTFORT SREEKARYAM  - MEDICAL COLLEGE  - PATTOM MONDAY TO FRIDAY VOLVO
29 7.10PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM PEROORKKADA SREEKARYAM  - KESHAVADASAPURAM  - VELLAYAMBALAM MONDAY TO FRIDAY VOLVO
30 7.45PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM EASTFORT SREEKARYAM - MEDICAL COLLEGE - KANNAMMOOLA - PALAYAM MONDAY TO FRIDAY VOLVO
31 8.10PM MAIN GATE REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM EASTFORT ULLOOR  - KESAVADASAPURAM  - PATTOM  - PALAYAM MONDAY TO FRIDAY VOLVO
LONG ROUTE BUS
32 4.45PM MAIN GATE MAIN GATE TVM KOZHIKODE KOLLAM - KODUNGALLOOR  - GURUVAYOOR  - THRISSUR FRIDAY SUPERFAST
33 5.10PM MAIN GATE MAIN GATE TVM ANGAMALI KOTTARAKARA  - KOTTAYAM  - MOOVATTUPUZHA  - PERUMBAVOOR FRIDAY SUPERFAST
34 5.15PM MAIN GATE MAIN GATE TVM ALUVA KOTTARAKARA - KOTTAYAM - VAIKKOM  - ERNAKULAM  - ALUVA FRIDAY SUPERFAST
35 5.20PM MAIN GATE MAIN GATE TVM TRISSUR KOLLAM  - ALAPPUZHA  - ERNAKULAM FRIDAY SUPERFAST
36 5.20PM MAIN GATE MAIN GATE TVM THODUPUZHA CHANDAVILA  - VENJARAMOODU  - KOTTAYAM FRIDAY VOLVO
37 5.20PM MAIN GATE MAIN GATE TVM MUNDAKKAYAM AYUR - ANCHAL  - PUNALOOR  - RANNI  - KANJIRAPPALLI FRIDAY VOLVO
PS: THE ABOVE TIMINGS OF KSRTC MAY VARY    
  FOR FEEDBACK REGARDING KSRTC BUS SCHEDULE CONTACT 9544703330    

Contact: Chief Security Officer
Phone: 9995270577/ 2700222
ExtnMain Gate: 204, Rear Gate: 205, Nila South Gate: 206, Nila North Gate: 207

Security in Technopark campus has been given the top most priority. Technopark Campus is well guarded by 24 hours campus security system including CCTV system. Both the Main & Rear Gates and all the important security posts (Nila North Gate, Nila South Gate (Chembuparambu)) including those of buildings are manned by different security agencies: Delta, Private Eye private ltd, Ex-Service men.

Phase III
Contact: Security Administrator
Phone: 9995872175

Technopark Kollam
Contact: Admin Coordinator
Phone: 9447501544
Patrolling Team
There is also a patrolling team available to ensure the safety and protection of the campus. 
Estate Officer
Contact
: Estate Officer
Mobile:   9387325929
Phone:    2700222
Assignment Inspectors

Phase I

Contact: Assignment Inspectors
Mobile: 9846241797
Phone: 2700222 Extn-777

Phase III
Contact: Assignment Inspector
Mobile: 9544703330

They are in charge of the security co-ordination in the whole campus (24*7). They also provide emergency support and assistance to anyone in the campus. They also help the guests to locate the buildings inside the campus.

Phone:2700222



 

Location: Park Centre
Contact: Chief Security Officer
Phone: 9995270577 Ext: 250, 251, 252
A Security Control Room has been established at the Park Centre to control and monitor security arrangements in the campus. Chief Security Officer is in charge of the Control Room. The video surveillance system comprising of 150 CCTV cameras is operated from the control room. The cameras are positioned at the key locations in the campus. Images from these cameras are monitored in the control room (24*7). Any incident is reported to the CSO for appropriate action.



Contact: Safety Officer
Phone: 2700222/ 9387325929

Technopark provides a firefighting network throughout the campus. A full time safety officer is appointed on contract for taking care of all the fire related security measures.  Necessary quantity is kept in the overhead tank and fire hydrant systems are installed throughout the campus to ensure the 100% efficiency of the system.

Phone:2700222/9387325929


Location: Park Centre
Contact: Security Officer, Park centre

Technopark provides Ambulance service for the employees working in Technopark campus for emergency health care and life saving. 

Phone:2700222 -Extn.201/202



 

This is a statewide initiative of the Govt. of Kerala. Most modern Ambulances are parked throughout the district of Trivandrum, and during emergency people can call 108 and give information about the requirement. Ambulance will trace the location using GPS systems. The Ambulance will have Emergency Medical Response Team to attend any emergency.

Phone:08


Contact: Mr. Madhavan Praveen, Asst. General Manager (Projects),
Phone: 0471 2700222 Ext: 171
Email Id: madhavan_praveen@technopark.org

Contact: Mr. Mahesh Vijayan, Asst. General Manager (Projects),
Phone: 0471 2700222 Ext: 151
Email Id: mahesh@technopark.org

Power Supply

Phase I
Contact: Mr. Ansaj, Asst. Manager (Electrical), Technopark
Phone: 0471 2700222 Ext: 240
Email Id: ansaj@technopark.org
Phase III
Contact: Mr. Einstein, Asst. Manager (Electrical), Technopark
Phone: 0471 2700222 Ext: 152
Email Id: einstein@technopark.org

Water Supply

Phase I
Contact: Mr. Anfal, Asst. Manager (Electrical), Technopark
Phone: 0471 2700222 Ext: 175
Email Id: anfal@technopark.org
Phase III
Contact: Mr. Abhilash.M.R, Engineer MEP (Design & Execution), Technopark
Phone: 0471 2700222 Ext: 223
Email Id: mr.abhilash@technopark.org

a) Water Supply

The total water requirement of Technopark is met by the water supplied from Kerala Water Authority, and from the wells, ponds, bore wells inside the campus. Now Existing 3 KWA lines and it is of 160mm diameter pipe with 1 MLD connection. There are two main receiving tanks at the pump house with total capacity of 25 Lakh Litre and there are water tanks at each building with sufficient storage capacity.

b) Sewage Treatment Plant 

There are two sewage treatment plants set up at Technopark campus with a capacity of 400 KLD (Aerobic type Sewage and Sullege treatment plant) and 180 KLD (Anaerobic type Sewage and Sullege Treatment plant). These are intended for reusing the water in order to protect the ecosystem. 

c) Power Distribution Network 

Technopark is an Independent electrical distribution licensee. License for distribution of electricity was granted to Technopark by Government of Kerala vides G.O. (P) No. 19/99/PD dt. 12/7/1999. Technopark procures power from 110KV Substation Kazhakuttom (KSEB) through 4No’s 11KV underground feeder cables. These four cables are connected to two 11KV main receiving substations inside Technopark. From these two substations, power supply is fed to secondary substations through UG cables. Power distribution and billing for customers is done by the Technopark as per the terms and conditions stipulated by the Kerala State Regulatory Commission (KSERC). Operation & maintenance of the Power distribution system is done by Technopark.

d) Power Back Up Support

Backup power supply is made available to the buildings through Diesel Generator sets. In the event of KSEB, power failure the DG sets start automatically and load is fed. Modern synchronization systems are used for multiple DG installations.

Phone:0471 2700222 Ext: 151




Sl. No. Service provider Contact
1 Kelnet communication 9496007127
2 Tata communication 9037099164
3 Reliance communication 9020048253
4 BSNL 9496393946
5 Asianet communication 9961888662
6 Idea cellular 9847058602
7 Bharathi Airtel 9895771167
8 Tata Tele services 9249429206
9 Power Grid corporation 9446004119, 0471-2754500
10 Aircel 9656922212

Contact: Asst. Manager (IT)
Phone: 2700222 Extn. 174
Email Id: azeeb@technopark.org

The Technopark campus is ISO 14001:2004 and OHSAS 18001:2007 certified. Considering the importance of proper management of e-wastes, Technopark has appointed a Govt. Authorized agency M/s. Microage Network & Solutions, Kochi to collect e-waste from the companies in the campus as a facilitator. They visit the campus once in every three months to collect e-waste. 

Phone:2700222 Extn. 174/172


Contact: Asst. Manager (HR & Admn.) / Admin Coordinator – Pradeep

Technopark is now fully equipped with an integrated eco-friendly solid waste management plant designed and developed to find a total solution for in house treatment of the solid waste generated in Technopark Phase I campus.

Phone:2700222 Extn: 222


Akshaya (Citizen Service Centre)

Ground Floor, Bhavani Building
Technopark Campus
Phone: 9387800864
  • Telephone Billing,
  • Railway, Bus
  • Air Reservation,
  • KNRK Payments,
  • E filing,
  • Driving License,
  • Ration Card Online Registration,
  • PSC Application,
  • GOVT Online Application
  • Passport Online Application.
  • Internet, E-mail, Image Scanning, Digital Printing, Photostat etc.
  • Medical Insurance
  • Online Courses
  • Keltron Medical Transcription,
  • Intel Learn Program for Employees Kids on Holidays

Popular Vehicles and Services Ltd.

Location: Near Thejaswini Building
Technopark Campus, Trivandrum
Phone: 0471 4401111
Email Id: tvmservicecare@popularv.com
Email id: tvmcare@popularv.com
Website: www.popularv.com 

Popular Vehicles & Services Ltd. established in 1983-84 was among the first batch of Maruti Udyog dealers appointed in India. A subsidiary of the Popular Group which traces its history to 1939 and has interests in automobile spares and education, Popular Vehicles & Services Ltd. has established an envious position in automobile retailing. It is the first Maruti Dealership in Kerala, started in 1983-84 at Thiruvananthapuram, the capital city of Kerala.



BSNL
 
Entry lobby, Bhavani building
Technopark Campus, Trivandrum
Phone: 0471-2700640/ 2700740
 
      BSNL provides all types of Customer Services and products, which include registration for new mobile, landline, Wimax, FTTH connections, MNP activities, and remittance of telephone bills of BSNL customers, operational and developmental activities of BSNL telephone exchange of Technopark.